Gibson Jimerson
St Louis · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1011:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 36:08
- Points per game
- 16.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.5 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| Season totals | 467 | 84 | 57 | 19 | 7 | 53 | 32 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 143–361 | 39.6% | 12.9 | 14.3 |
| 2P | 75–170 | 44.1% | 6.1 | 6.7 |
| 3P | 68–191 | 35.6% | 6.8 | 7.6 |
| FT | 113–132 | 85.6% | 4.7 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.0% | 55.7% | 52.9% | 36.6% | 1.08 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:09 | 36:08 | 23:53–39:59 | |
| Points | 24.6 | 16.7 | 0.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.5% | 46.5% | 0.0%–82.1% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Duquesne | L 73–83 | 39:08 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7-18 | 1-8 | 7-8 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Rhode Island | W 74–71 | 38:47 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-22 | 3-10 | 7-8 | 43.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Dayton | L 83–100 | 39:43 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-13 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 76.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Rhode Island | W 94–91 | 38:39 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-18 | 4-8 | 10-12 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Richmond | L 64–80 | 34:30 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7-15 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | G Washington | W 96–91 | 34:20 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-18 | 3-10 | 6-6 | 36.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Duquesne | L 66–81 | 36:02 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-14 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | St Joseph's PA | L 86–87 | 36:46 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | La Salle | W 102–84 | 36:57 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Fordham | L 65–67 | 29:37 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Loyola-Chicago | L 62–77 | 37:41 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Massachusetts | L 73–84 | 36:47 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-13 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Davidson | L 61–84 | 31:05 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Dayton | L 65–70 | 36:58 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-16 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 40.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | St Joseph's PA | W 88–85 | 37:49 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-14 | 7-11 | 4-4 | 82.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | George Mason | L 67–79 | 33:38 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 6-7 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Loyola-Chicago | L 73–80 | 36:07 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-21 | 3-11 | 2-2 | 40.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | NC State | L 70–82 | 35:02 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 12.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Louisiana Tech | W 75–74 | 38:01 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-15 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Hofstra | W 71–68 | 38:39 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-16 | 5-11 | 4-6 | 53.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Drake | L 69–75 | 39:59 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6-17 | 4-8 | 7-9 | 47.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | S Illinois | L 62–101 | 35:52 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | Utah St | L 76–81 | 37:03 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9-15 | 3-8 | 7-7 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Dartmouth | W 66–65 | 38:21 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-18 | 1-5 | 10-11 | 36.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Wichita St | L 69–88 | 37:46 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-15 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 36.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Vermont | L 68–78 | 36:30 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-15 | 3-8 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Wyoming | W 79–69 | 23:53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Illinois St | W 80–71 | 35:59 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 15-17 | 35.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.