Justin Vander Baan
Lafayette · 27 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
804:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 29:48
- Points per game
- 12.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.0 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.3 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 349 | 188 | 85 | 16 | 78 | 48 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 135–266 | 50.8% | 9.9 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 128–234 | 54.7% | 8.7 | 11.6 |
| 3P | 7–32 | 21.9%† | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| FT | 72–108 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 5.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.1% | 55.7% | 12.0% | 40.6% | 1.77 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:02 | 29:48 | 8:27–39:15 | |
| Points | 15.6 | 12.9 | 0.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.7% | 51.1% | 0.0%–88.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-06 | American Univ | L 69–71 | 38:38 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-04 | Holy Cross | W 69–68 | 36:09 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11-17 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 64.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Boston Univ | L 64–66 | 33:45 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-25 | Army | W 81–65 | 33:15 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Lehigh | W 78–70 | 33:22 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-19 | Holy Cross | L 69–74 | 37:28 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-16 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Bucknell | L 69–75 | 33:01 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-10 | American Univ | L 58–60 | 35:06 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 44.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Navy | W 61–51 | 35:40 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7-15 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 46.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Colgate | W 76–61 | 30:41 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 35.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | American Univ | L 68–75 | 32:44 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 46.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Lehigh | L 47–86 | 25:13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Colgate | L 67–90 | 29:15 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7-9 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 88.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Army | L 68–70 | 35:32 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8-13 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 61.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | Holy Cross | W 82–65 | 32:10 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 61.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Bucknell | L 62–65 | 39:15 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 2-5 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-05 | Navy | L 70–71 | 32:45 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5-14 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 35.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-02 | Boston Univ | W 60–46 | 29:01 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-29 | Stonehill | L 65–70 | 29:48 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Portland | L 64–74 | 19:25 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 2-5 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | G Washington | L 62–82 | 15:11 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | Mercyhurst | W 77–73 | 29:29 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-01 | Binghamton | L 81–82 | 27:03 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-30 | Niagara | W 59–47 | 24:58 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-29 | LIU Brooklyn | W 75–56 | 16:53 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 45.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-09 | La Salle | L 60–81 | 8:27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Villanova | L 63–75 | 30:25 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 46.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.