Elijah Stephens
American Univ · 26 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
784:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 30:10
- Points per game
- 10.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 3.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.5 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.9 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 272 | 73 | 94 | 41 | 2 | 59 | 52 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 96–231 | 41.6% | 8.9 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 71–158 | 44.9% | 6.1 | 8.1 |
| 3P | 25–73 | 34.2% | 2.8 | 3.7 |
| FT | 55–65 | 84.6% | 2.5 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.0% | 52.4% | 31.6% | 28.1% | 1.59 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:19 | 30:10 | 10:19–41:58 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 10.5 | 3.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.4% | 47.5% | 9.1%–81.8% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-19 | Mt St Mary's | L 72–83 | 29:30 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-12 | Navy | W 74–52 | 28:52 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-09 | Colgate | W 72–62 | 31:05 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-06 | Lafayette | W 71–69 | 32:38 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Colgate | W 67–59 | 29:30 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 43.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-26 | Navy | L 60–68 | 29:40 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-11 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 18.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Boston Univ | W 48–44 | 37:02 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-19 | Army | L 69–76 | 31:35 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 45.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-10 | Lafayette | W 60–58 | 31:14 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Lehigh | W 78–75 | 41:58 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-11 | 2-4 | 7-8 | 72.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Army | W 71–68 | 32:27 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5-13 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 46.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | Lafayette | W 75–68 | 33:32 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-11 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 9.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Colgate | W 81–77 | 35:50 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-22 | Lehigh | W 68–67 | 33:20 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Holy Cross | W 74–65 | 28:46 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | Bucknell | W 68–58 | 33:40 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Boston Univ | L 54–60 | 34:20 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-05 | Holy Cross | W 75–64 | 32:36 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 28.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-02 | Navy | L 58–81 | 30:53 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-29 | UMBC | L 93–96 | 25:17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-04 | G Washington | W 81–71 | 10:19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Missouri KC | W 64–60 | 32:09 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 10-11 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-18 | High Point | L 73–80 | 36:39 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9-11 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 81.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-15 | North Carolina | L 55–107 | 25:44 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-12 | Siena | L 66–74 | 18:48 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-10 | Harvard | W 67–55 | 17:07 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 27.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.