Elijah Stephens
American Univ · 29 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
991:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 34:11
- Points per game
- 10.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 4.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.0 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.7 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 291 | 62 | 116 | 53 | 2 | 99 | 75 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 112–243 | 46.1% | 8.4 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 94–181 | 51.9% | 6.2 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 18–62 | 29.0% | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| FT | 49–64 | 76.6% | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.8% | 53.7% | 25.5% | 26.3% | 1.17 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:50 | 34:11 | 29:11–45:53 | |
| Points | 12.6 | 10.0 | 4.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.4% | 49.0% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-05 | Lafayette | L 76–84 | 45:53 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 42.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Navy | W 52–51 | 36:48 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 27.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-28 | Bucknell | W 64–59 | 32:21 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8-12 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 70.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Loyola MD | L 77–83 | 41:42 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 46.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-22 | Navy | L 54–70 | 32:26 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Lehigh | L 59–62 | 34:23 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-13 | Bucknell | L 51–73 | 29:27 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Holy Cross | L 66–74 | 32:19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Boston Univ | L 54–60 | 34:28 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Colgate | W 61–60 | 36:51 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Bucknell | L 71–78 | 35:35 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Navy | W 73–69 | 31:10 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 2-5 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-25 | Army | W 63–61 | 32:58 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Colgate | L 61–62 | 32:35 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Lafayette | L 59–70 | 33:10 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Lehigh | L 62–78 | 30:30 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Army | L 60–72 | 33:03 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Boston Univ | W 76–74 | 29:11 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 38.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | Holy Cross | W 73–68 | 39:38 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8-16 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 53.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-02 | Loyola MD | W 71–55 | 35:20 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-30 | Lafayette | W 60–47 | 35:39 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-22 | Siena | L 61–64 | 38:32 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-13 | VMI | W 69–61 | 31:47 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | G Washington | W 69–64 | 29:54 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | Mt St Mary's | W 69–61 | 34:03 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-23 | Georgetown | W 74–70 | 30:50 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-19 | NJIT | W 58–53 | 35:23 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 59.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-16 | William & Mary | W 71–64 | 36:05 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-09 | Marist | L 69–73 | 29:28 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.