Cam Hayes
East Carolina · 28 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
852:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 30:27
- Points per game
- 9.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 4.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.2 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.1 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 258 | 80 | 120 | 28 | 2 | 53 | 50 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 85–252 | 33.7% | 9.0 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 48–126 | 38.1% | 4.5 | 5.9 |
| 3P | 37–126 | 29.4% | 4.5 | 5.9 |
| FT | 51–61 | 83.6% | 2.2 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.1% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 2.26 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:29 | 30:27 | 15:30–37:47 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 9.2 | 3.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.8% | 41.1% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-14 | UAB | L 77–94 | 33:48 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-13 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | UT San Antonio | W 70–65 | 37:47 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 46.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-09 | FL Atlantic | L 53–81 | 26:52 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 16.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-06 | Tulane | W 73–64 | 37:33 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-02 | Charlotte | W 78–76 | 31:25 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-23 | UT San Antonio | W 96–89 | 32:00 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 8-8 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-19 | Tulane | L 81–86 | 18:10 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Charlotte | W 75–59 | 36:59 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-11 | UAB | W 82–75 | 33:56 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | UT San Antonio | W 80–79 | 32:09 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-05 | Rice | L 60–73 | 18:17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Temple | L 94–98 | 32:39 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2-12 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 20.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | South Florida | W 64–55 | 36:17 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Wichita St | W 75–72 | 22:10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-14 | North Texas | L 60–69 | 26:30 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | Memphis | L 70–74 | 36:11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 31.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Temple | W 80–79 | 29:05 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-05 | FL Atlantic | L 76–78 | 27:34 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 18.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-31 | South Florida | L 69–75 | 25:09 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3-15 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 23.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Gardner Webb | L 79–84 | 35:53 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-17 | Florida Intl | W 75–64 | 36:13 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 38.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-11 | North Alabama | L 67–74 | 29:22 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-03 | UNC Wilmington | L 53–67 | 15:30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-29 | NC A&T | W 93–69 | 28:05 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 5-6 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Stetson | W 71–64 | 32:35 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-21 | Jacksonville St | L 78–86 | 30:04 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-16 | George Mason | W 78–77 | 36:40 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 43.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-09 | Coastal Car | W 63–59 | 33:40 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.