Riley Abercrombie
N Colorado · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
675:01 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 24:06
- Points per game
- 6.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.5 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.9 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.5 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| Season totals | 194 | 99 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 29 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 73–180 | 40.6% | 6.4 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 35–73 | 47.9%† | 2.6 | 4.3 |
| 3P | 38–107 | 35.5% | 3.8 | 6.3 |
| FT | 10–14 | 71.4%† | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.1% | 52.1% | 59.4% | 7.8% | 1.79 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 19:38 | 24:06 | 14:53–36:20 | |
| Points | 5.6 | 6.9 | 2.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.9% | 50.5% | 15.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Idaho St | L 76–83 | 17:19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | Northern Arizona | W 82–74 | 16:16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Idaho St | W 81–79 | 22:00 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Weber St | L 81–85 | 24:43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | E Washington | L 76–85 | 17:52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Idaho | W 76–62 | 14:53 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | CS Sacramento | W 80–75 | 18:08 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Portland St | L 72–82 | 26:10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Montana | W 87–71 | 24:26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Montana St | W 73–70 | 24:51 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Weber St | L 63–82 | 21:46 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Idaho St | W 91–86 | 34:44 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Idaho | W 89–68 | 19:03 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | E Washington | L 74–77 | 29:01 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Portland St | W 90–61 | 25:32 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | CS Sacramento | W 77–75 | 21:36 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Montana St | L 81–90 | 16:47 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Montana | W 98–92 | 31:25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 15.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Denver | W 86–82 | 24:45 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | North Dakota | W 97–87 | 28:43 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Northern Arizona | W 92–77 | 33:02 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Air Force | W 83–79 | 24:08 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | Colorado | L 68–90 | 19:08 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | CS Northridge | W 75–71 | 22:12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | San Diego | L 72–74 | 30:26 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Chicago St | W 78–77 | 36:20 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | New Mexico St | L 71–76 | 32:56 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-10 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Colorado St | L 64–83 | 16:49 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.