Riley Abercrombie
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2064:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 110
- Minutes per game
- 18:46
- Points per game
- 5.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.6 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 651 | 312 | 71 | 18 | 16 | 76 | 125 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 226–547 | 41.3% | 5.0 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 80–160 | 50.0% | 1.5 | 3.1 |
| 3P | 146–387 | 37.7% | 3.5 | 7.5 |
| FT | 53–80 | 66.3% | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.7% | 55.9% | 70.7% | 14.6% | 0.93 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Riley Abercrombie | Boise St | 15Under 100 minutes | 4:26 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 13.8 | 31.3%† | — | 50.0%† |
| 2021 Riley Abercrombie | Rice | 24 | 24:45 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 12.3 | 35.2% | 65.2%† | 54.4% |
| 2022 Riley Abercrombie | Rice | 21 | 8:13 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 14.8 | 41.2%† | 83.3%† | 63.6%† |
| 2023 Riley Abercrombie | N Colorado | 22 | 25:19 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 13.4 | 42.9% | 58.1% | 60.5% |
| 2024 Riley Abercrombie | N Colorado | 28 | 24:06 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 11.5 | 35.5% | 71.4%† | 52.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | N Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -1.0 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.6 | +2.7range +2.1 to +3.5 | 2,433 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | N Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.3 | -1.4 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -1.2 | +2.1range +1.6 to +2.5 | 1,900 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Rice | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.4 to +0.5 | Limited evidence | +0.8 | -1.3 | Not computed for this season | 535 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Rice | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.0 | -2.5 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,933 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology