Brandon Walker
Montana St · 31 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
634:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 20:29
- Points per game
- 13.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 26.1 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 414 | 125 | 37 | 14 | 5 | 57 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 168–303 | 55.4% | 9.8 | 19.1 |
| 2P | 157–267 | 58.8% | 8.6 | 16.8 |
| 3P | 11–36 | 30.6%† | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| FT | 67–113 | 59.3% | 3.6 | 7.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.3% | 58.7% | 11.9% | 37.3% | 0.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 13:47 | 20:29 | 10:27–29:00 | |
| Points | 8.8 | 13.4 | 5.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.8% | 57.2% | 25.0%–106.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Montana | W 85–70 | 14:42 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-11 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | CS Sacramento | W 74–71 | 16:27 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Weber St | W 91–82 | 12:21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | Weber St | W 76–64 | 14:56 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | E Washington | L 104–108 | 10:27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Idaho | W 62–48 | 20:52 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | CS Sacramento | L 63–66 | 27:49 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 7-10 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Portland St | W 72–67 | 24:50 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Montana | L 69–88 | 23:40 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Northern Arizona | L 71–76 | 28:09 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-18 | 0-2 | 6-9 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | N Colorado | L 70–73 | 18:19 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Idaho | L 75–81 | 28:10 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | E Washington | W 70–60 | 19:17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Portland St | L 91–94 | 19:12 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | CS Sacramento | W 70–62 | 29:00 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Idaho St | W 77–70 | 22:06 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 4-11 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Montana | L 77–87 | 24:36 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8-8 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 106.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | N Colorado | W 90–81 | 25:52 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Northern Arizona | W 79–50 | 22:55 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | S Dakota St | L 61–89 | 16:40 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Oral Roberts | L 76–82 | 27:56 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Weber St | L 64–86 | 17:27 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Idaho St | W 74–66 | 18:11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | CS Northridge | L 70–82 | 14:33 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Southern Utah | W 89–88 | 16:26 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Washington | L 61–85 | 17:33 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Long Beach St | L 69–75 | 22:46 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | UC Riverside | W 69–68 | 21:53 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-14 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | WI Green Bay | L 53–54 | 17:27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | California | W 63–60 | 27:58 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12-21 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 59.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Seattle | L 68–71 | 12:24 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 37.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.