Mikeal Brown-Jones
UNC Greensboro · 23 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
644:22 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 28:01
- Points per game
- 17.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.3 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.5 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 25.0 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 402 | 168 | 25 | 9 | 17 | 39 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 138–260 | 53.1% | 11.3 | 16.1 |
| 2P | 118–215 | 54.9% | 9.3 | 13.3 |
| 3P | 20–45 | 44.4%† | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| FT | 106–138 | 76.8% | 6.0 | 8.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.9% | 62.7% | 17.3% | 53.1% | 0.64 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:56 | 28:01 | 17:05–35:44 | |
| Points | 13.0 | 17.5 | 7.0–39.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.6% | 56.3% | 18.2%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | ETSU | L 62–73 | 29:47 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 18.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | ETSU | L 65–66 | 19:15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | VMI | W 100–58 | 24:46 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-15 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 73.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Mercer | L 72–86 | 27:49 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Wofford | W 58–47 | 33:03 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Citadel | W 76–61 | 17:05 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Chattanooga | L 61–89 | 34:42 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-17 | 4-6 | 3-6 | 64.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Samford | L 69–78 | 31:21 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Furman | W 89–87 | 31:48 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 8-8 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | VMI | W 85–79 | 31:54 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Mercer | L 64–70 | 34:46 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 11-15 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Wofford | W 82–59 | 29:05 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-12 | 2-3 | 11-12 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Citadel | W 73–67 | 35:44 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14-21 | 3-4 | 8-8 | 73.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Chattanooga | W 70–54 | 26:19 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Samford | L 70–79 | 23:51 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 5-9 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | ETSU | W 70–54 | 25:05 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Furman | W 79–68 | 27:55 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-07 | E Kentucky | W 87–85 | 25:22 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-15 | 1-2 | 6-7 | 43.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | IL Chicago | W 58–57 | 27:12 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Delaware | W 88–77 | 33:04 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 7-9 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Arkansas | W 78–72 | 28:27 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Vanderbilt | L 70–74 | 23:37 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11-17 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 70.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | NC A&T | W 94–78 | 22:25 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.