Mikeal Brown-Jones
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1437:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 73
- Minutes per game
- 19:42
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.6 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 741 | 313 | 46 | 25 | 43 | 90 | 172 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 255–470 | 54.3% | 6.4 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 228–394 | 57.9% | 5.4 | 11.0 |
| 3P | 27–76 | 35.5% | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| FT | 204–269 | 75.8% | 3.7 | 7.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.1% | 63.0% | 16.2% | 57.2% | 0.51 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Mikeal Brown-Jones | VCU | 4Few games | 12:35 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 7.2 | 0.0%† | 55.6%† | 37.6%† |
| 2023 Mikeal Brown-Jones | UNC Greensboro | 24 | 21:50 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 18.8 | 27.8%† | 77.2% | 66.2% |
| 2024 Mikeal Brown-Jones | UNC Greensboro | 23 | 28:01 | 17.5 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 25.0 | 44.4%† | 76.8% | 62.7% |
| 2025 Mikeal Brown-Jones | Mississippi | 22 | 9:57 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 15.3 | 22.2%† | 74.4% | 60.1%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mississippi | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.1 | +0.3 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.7 | +1.0range +0.9 to +1.2 | 726 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.1 | +0.8 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +2.2 | -0.2 | +3.5range +2.9 to +4.1 | 2,191 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.4 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +1.0 | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.0 | 1,691 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology