Keyshaun Langley
UNC Greensboro · 26 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
825:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 31:45
- Points per game
- 16.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.7 / 3.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.0 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.1 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 415 | 70 | 92 | 44 | 3 | 43 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 142–340 | 41.8% | 13.1 | 16.5 |
| 2P | 72–167 | 43.1% | 6.4 | 8.1 |
| 3P | 70–173 | 40.5% | 6.7 | 8.4 |
| FT | 61–70 | 87.1% | 2.7 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.1% | 56.0% | 50.9% | 20.6% | 2.14 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:34 | 31:45 | 20:24–37:20 | |
| Points | 17.6 | 16.0 | 2.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.8% | 50.4% | 0.0%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | ETSU | L 62–73 | 36:17 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | ETSU | L 65–66 | 36:49 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-19 | 5-11 | 4-4 | 55.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | VMI | W 100–58 | 28:21 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Mercer | L 72–86 | 35:44 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 8-9 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Wofford | W 58–47 | 35:37 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-15 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Citadel | W 76–61 | 29:15 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9-15 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Chattanooga | L 61–89 | 30:58 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-12 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Samford | L 69–78 | 34:12 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-15 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 63.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Furman | W 89–87 | 36:17 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-17 | 6-9 | 4-4 | 76.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | VMI | W 85–79 | 34:17 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-13 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Mercer | L 64–70 | 31:44 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-15 | 0-6 | 3-5 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Wofford | W 82–59 | 32:44 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 61.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Citadel | W 73–67 | 33:33 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Chattanooga | W 70–54 | 33:40 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-13 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 61.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Samford | L 70–79 | 29:11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | ETSU | W 70–54 | 30:46 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-14 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Furman | W 79–68 | 27:22 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-10 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Texas | L 37–72 | 31:58 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-13 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | High Point | L 63–74 | 32:49 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Marshall | L 65–72 | 27:46 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-22 | 6-15 | 2-3 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-07 | E Kentucky | W 87–85 | 35:44 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0-7 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | IL Chicago | W 58–57 | 29:33 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-16 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Delaware | W 88–77 | 20:24 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Arkansas | W 78–72 | 28:30 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 5-8 | 6-6 | 77.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Vanderbilt | L 70–74 | 37:20 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-20 | 3-9 | 5-6 | 52.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | NC A&T | W 94–78 | 24:34 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.