Keyshaun Langley
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3088:57 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 115
- Minutes per game
- 26:52
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 1314 | 256 | 331 | 167 | 15 | 170 | 244 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 440–1092 | 40.3% | 9.5 | 14.1 |
| 2P | 206–448 | 46.0% | 3.9 | 5.8 |
| 3P | 234–644 | 36.3% | 5.6 | 8.3 |
| FT | 200–239 | 83.7% | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.0% | 54.9% | 59.0% | 21.9% | 1.95 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Keyshaun Langley | UNC Greensboro | 14 | 16:45 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 14.7 | 40.0%† | 93.3%† | 60.1%† |
| 2021 Keyshaun Langley | UNC Greensboro | 28 | 26:09 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 30.8% | 77.1% | 51.7% |
| 2022 Keyshaun Langley | UNC Greensboro | 22 | 23:31 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 14.4 | 32.0% | 89.7% | 52.5% |
| 2023 Keyshaun Langley | UNC Greensboro | 25 | 31:11 | 14.1 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 18.1 | 38.8% | 80.0% | 56.4% |
| 2024 Keyshaun Langley | UNC Greensboro | 26 | 31:45 | 16.0 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 20.1 | 40.5% | 87.1% | 56.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.8 | +1.6 to +3.8 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | +0.7 | +4.8range +4.1 to +5.5 | 2,787 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.4 | +2.5 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +1.5 | +5.2range +4.6 to +5.9 | 2,566 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.6 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -1.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,647 | ||
| 2021 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.1 | +1.8 to +4.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,510 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.9 | +0.7 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 795 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology