Sam Alexis
Chattanooga · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
741:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 26:28
- Points per game
- 10.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.8 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.9 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.5 | 13.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 305 | 245 | 46 | 11 | 56 | 53 | 60 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 126–227 | 55.5% | 8.1 | 12.3 |
| 2P | 113–185 | 61.1% | 6.6 | 10.0 |
| 3P | 13–42 | 31.0%† | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| FT | 40–82 | 48.8% | 2.9 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.4% | 58.0% | 18.5% | 36.1% | 0.87 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:07 | 26:28 | 22:09–34:40 | |
| Points | 9.8 | 10.9 | 2.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 72.8% | 58.9% | 16.7%–133.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | ETSU | L 84–85 | 29:49 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Wofford | W 75–57 | 25:59 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 3-5 | 133.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Mercer | W 84–75 | 24:45 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Citadel | L 62–71 | 23:47 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Wofford | W 81–65 | 26:14 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Furman | L 65–82 | 22:45 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | ETSU | W 84–71 | 26:41 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | UNC Greensboro | W 89–61 | 27:02 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | VMI | W 88–84 | 25:27 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 5-8 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Samford | L 56–78 | 30:27 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Citadel | W 90–62 | 22:19 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Wofford | W 79–65 | 23:03 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-7 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 107.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-21 | ETSU | W 81–74 | 27:57 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Mercer | W 74–60 | 27:08 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | UNC Greensboro | L 54–70 | 22:09 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | VMI | W 109–61 | 22:39 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Furman | W 73–58 | 26:37 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Samford | L 74–89 | 24:14 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Auburn | L 66–101 | 23:32 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | WI Milwaukee | L 83–85 | 34:40 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Gardner Webb | W 69–66 | 24:09 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Alabama A&M | W 88–72 | 26:12 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-03 | Morehead St | L 80–87 | 28:25 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Lipscomb | L 68–82 | 27:28 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | SE Missouri St | W 72–56 | 26:59 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7-10 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Tennessee Tech | W 68–63 | 30:20 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9-13 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Bellarmine | W 72–64 | 28:24 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Louisville | W 81–71 | 31:56 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 80.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.