Cam Morris III
MA Lowell · 27 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
699:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 25:55
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.6 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.5 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 4.5 |
| Season totals | 307 | 179 | 24 | 15 | 25 | 49 | 79 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 111–209 | 53.1% | 7.7 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 98–176 | 55.7% | 6.5 | 10.1 |
| 3P | 13–33 | 39.4%† | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| FT | 72–106 | 67.9% | 3.9 | 6.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.2% | 60.0% | 15.8% | 50.7% | 0.49 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:09 | 25:55 | 15:56–35:08 | |
| Points | 14.6 | 11.4 | 4.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.8% | 56.5% | 22.2%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Vermont | L 61–66 | 35:08 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 7-10 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Bryant | W 77–70 | 26:35 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | UMBC | W 94–89 | 22:05 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Maine | L 65–71 | 34:56 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8-15 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 56.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Vermont | L 62–74 | 27:01 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Bryant | W 89–67 | 20:19 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Binghamton | W 87–80 | 26:26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Bryant | W 86–77 | 25:12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | NJIT | L 64–71 | 26:21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | UMBC | W 93–80 | 21:35 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | New Hampshire | L 73–89 | 32:48 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 31.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Maine | W 76–62 | 35:06 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 3-5 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Vermont | L 65–72 | 25:16 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Binghamton | W 80–60 | 26:41 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6-7 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 92.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | UMBC | W 86–82 | 15:56 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | NJIT | W 70–62 | 23:43 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | New Hampshire | W 82–75 | 30:33 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Boston Univ | W 71–63 | 34:07 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9-12 | 2-2 | 5-7 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Central Conn | L 54–57 | 32:34 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | LIU Brooklyn | W 78–65 | 34:32 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Massachusetts | L 77–91 | 16:04 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Merrimack | L 68–74 | 17:14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Stonehill | W 80–74 | 18:57 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | St Peter's | W 69–61 | 21:58 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Arizona St | L 69–71 | 26:04 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Georgia Tech | W 74–71 | 20:54 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Dartmouth | W 81–48 | 21:43 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 68.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.