Cameron Brown
St Joseph's PA · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
928:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 32:00
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 332 | 116 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 25 | 52 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 122–274 | 44.5% | 9.4 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 52–95 | 54.7%† | 3.3 | 4.1 |
| 3P | 70–179 | 39.1% | 6.2 | 7.7 |
| FT | 18–26 | 69.2% | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.3% | 58.2% | 65.3% | 9.5% | 1.36 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:56 | 32:00 | 19:45–40:00 | |
| Points | 10.2 | 11.4 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.6% | 56.8% | 14.3%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Richmond | W 66–61 | 38:38 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | George Mason | W 64–57 | 36:32 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Davidson | W 89–71 | 37:40 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Richmond | L 66–73 | 37:02 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Fordham | W 82–69 | 34:50 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-17 | 0-7 | 3-3 | 35.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | G Washington | W 79–75 | 37:40 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Duquesne | L 56–66 | 36:30 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Loyola-Chicago | L 59–64 | 40:00 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-12 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 29.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | St Louis | W 87–86 | 39:52 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-12 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Dayton | L 79–94 | 30:08 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-13 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | La Salle | W 88–82 | 34:19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | George Mason | W 75–73 | 23:06 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Massachusetts | W 78–77 | 26:22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Duquesne | W 71–69 | 30:40 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | La Salle | W 82–62 | 22:49 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Loyola-Chicago | L 75–78 | 27:21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | St Louis | L 85–88 | 30:27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Rhode Island | L 74–78 | 22:31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Loyola MD | W 97–56 | 29:01 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Col Charleston | L 82–89 | 32:53 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-18 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Iona | W 83–58 | 31:58 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-11 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | Princeton | W 74–70 | 32:13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | American Univ | W 69–53 | 34:50 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Temple | W 74–65 | 30:39 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Villanova | W 78–65 | 38:09 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Sacred Heart | W 64–55 | 30:16 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-12 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Kentucky | L 88–96 | 30:23 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Stonehill | W 100–56 | 19:45 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Penn | W 69–61 | 31:31 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.