Cameron Brown
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3395:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 109
- Minutes per game
- 31:09
- Points per game
- 10.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.8 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.9 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 1177 | 478 | 149 | 116 | 30 | 154 | 225 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 433–1037 | 41.8% | 9.5 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 216–417 | 51.8% | 3.8 | 4.9 |
| 3P | 217–620 | 35.0% | 5.7 | 7.3 |
| FT | 94–149 | 63.1% | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.2% | 53.4% | 59.8% | 14.4% | 0.97 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Cameron Brown | St Joseph's PA | 21 | 29:36 | 10.7 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 14.4 | 33.9% | 68.8% | 54.1% |
| 2021 Cameron Brown | St Joseph's PA | 10 | 27:03 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 13.9 | 34.1%† | 55.6%† | 54.0%† |
| 2022 Cameron Brown | St Joseph's PA | 23 | 29:30 | 8.4 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 11.4 | 32.0% | 50.0%† | 50.6% |
| 2023 Cameron Brown | St Joseph's PA | 26 | 34:29 | 12.8 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 14.9 | 33.5% | 63.8% | 50.2% |
| 2024 Cameron Brown | St Joseph's PA | 29 | 32:00 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 14.3 | 39.1% | 69.2% | 58.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | +0.2 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +0.3 | +4.2range +3.4 to +5.0 | 3,239 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.5 | -1.6 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -0.7 | +3.7range +2.8 to +4.6 | 3,141 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.3 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,355 | ||
| 2021 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.8 | -2.2 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,000 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -1.2 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,257 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology