Garrett Hien
Furman · 25 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
522:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 20:54
- Points per game
- 6.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.5 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.5 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 5.4 |
| Season totals | 163 | 90 | 58 | 17 | 4 | 32 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 72–139 | 51.8% | 5.6 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 66–111 | 59.5% | 4.4 | 8.5 |
| 3P | 6–28 | 21.4%† | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| FT | 13–41 | 31.7% | 1.6 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.0% | 51.9% | 20.1% | 29.5% | 1.81 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 21:46 | 20:54 | 10:12–30:58 | |
| Points | 5.2 | 6.5 | 0.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.0% | 49.5% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Samford | L 77–84 | 19:03 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Mercer | L 75–82 | 14:23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Wofford | W 82–67 | 24:27 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Samford | L 72–74 | 29:36 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Chattanooga | W 82–65 | 21:20 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | VMI | W 75–62 | 22:41 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | ETSU | W 65–63 | 22:41 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Mercer | L 69–78 | 18:28 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | UNC Greensboro | L 87–89 | 12:41 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Citadel | W 82–79 | 21:29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Wofford | L 67–77 | 10:12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Samford | W 78–68 | 26:32 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | VMI | W 100–60 | 14:46 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | ETSU | W 82–73 | 17:53 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Citadel | W 82–68 | 17:53 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Chattanooga | L 58–73 | 16:25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | UNC Greensboro | L 68–79 | 23:49 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Presbyterian | W 76–61 | 30:58 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-12 | 1-1 | 2-5 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-14 | Tulane | L 110–117 | 26:23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-04 | Arkansas | L 83–97 | 30:28 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Princeton | L 69–70 | 29:49 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | UAB | L 86–92 | 13:57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Wyoming | L 71–78 | 16:10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Liberty | L 74–88 | 18:26 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Belmont | W 99–76 | 22:08 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.