Garrett Hien
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2372:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 122
- Minutes per game
- 19:27
- Points per game
- 6.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.1 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.6 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 4.6 |
| Season totals | 749 | 411 | 226 | 73 | 31 | 149 | 274 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 314–633 | 49.6% | 5.2 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 261–448 | 58.3% | 3.7 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 53–185 | 28.6% | 1.5 | 3.1 |
| FT | 68–164 | 41.5% | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.8% | 53.1% | 29.2% | 25.9% | 1.52 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Garrett Hien | Furman | 20 | 13:03 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 11.2 | 0.0%† | 47.8%† | 67.4%† |
| 2022 Garrett Hien | Furman | 29 | 18:01 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 12.1 | 28.6%† | 53.3% | 51.2% |
| 2023 Garrett Hien | Furman | 21 | 21:15 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 13.1 | 29.2%† | 37.5% | 54.0% |
| 2024 Garrett Hien | Furman | 25 | 20:54 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 12.5 | 21.4%† | 31.7% | 51.9% |
| 2025 Garrett Hien | Furman | 27 | 23:00 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 13.5 | 31.9% | 42.1% | 51.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Furman | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +0.7 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +2.4 | +3.7range +3.1 to +4.3 | 2,029 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Furman | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.2 | +0.7 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +1.8 | +2.9range +2.4 to +3.7 | 1,772 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Furman | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +0.6 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.8 | +2.8range +2.2 to +3.5 | 1,481 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Furman | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.6 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,729 | ||
| 2021 | Furman | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.4 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 929 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology