Cole Anderson
UC Santa Barbara · 27 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
864:47 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 32:02
- Points per game
- 10.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.8 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| Season totals | 281 | 48 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 33 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 95–243 | 39.1% | 9.0 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 28–78 | 35.9%† | 2.9 | 3.6 |
| 3P | 67–165 | 40.6% | 6.1 | 7.6 |
| FT | 24–25 | 96.0% | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.9% | 55.3% | 67.9% | 10.3% | 1.26 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:40 | 32:02 | 22:39–38:49 | |
| Points | 11.2 | 10.4 | 2.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 64.6% | 52.6% | 12.5%–125.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | CS Northridge | L 84–87 | 38:21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | UC Riverside | L 64–81 | 32:47 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Long Beach St | W 76–74 | 35:04 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | CS Fullerton | L 70–79 | 38:49 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Cal Poly | W 83–75 | 33:18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | UC Irvine | L 69–81 | 30:20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Hawaii | W 77–71 | 26:52 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | UC San Diego | L 46–61 | 31:20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 12.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | CS Northridge | L 74–82 | 33:10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-8 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | UC Irvine | L 61–76 | 32:17 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | CS Bakersfield | W 70–59 | 35:11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | UC Davis | L 69–79 | 32:44 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | CS Fullerton | L 69–73 | 34:42 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-15 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 63.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | CS Northridge | W 97–69 | 22:39 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-11 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Long Beach St | W 85–76 | 30:07 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-6 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 125.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | CS Bakersfield | W 66–64 | 24:15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Cal Poly | W 61–52 | 22:48 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | UC San Diego | L 72–79 | 29:27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | UC Riverside | L 77–79 | 28:11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | UC Davis | L 62–76 | 31:45 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Howard | W 94–81 | 30:39 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 79.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | New Mexico | L 61–84 | 34:43 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-11 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 22.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Northern Arizona | W 70–59 | 34:10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Fresno St | W 69–65 | 37:40 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Le Moyne | W 96–72 | 29:52 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-12 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | UTEP | L 76–89 | 36:33 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | Portland St | L 76–82 | 37:03 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6-17 | 3-12 | 6-6 | 44.1% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.