Cole Anderson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2420:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 101
- Minutes per game
- 23:58
- Points per game
- 7.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.5 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 798 | 153 | 74 | 44 | 5 | 55 | 125 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 268–617 | 43.4% | 6.1 | 10.2 |
| 2P | 80–179 | 44.7% | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| 3P | 188–438 | 42.9% | 4.3 | 7.2 |
| FT | 74–84 | 88.1% | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.7% | 61.0% | 71.0% | 13.6% | 1.35 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Cole Anderson | UC Santa Barbara | 24 | 11:13 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 14.0 | 41.7%† | 93.3%† | 62.2%† |
| 2023 Cole Anderson | UC Santa Barbara | 26 | 21:48 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 13.4 | 40.2% | 75.0% | 61.2% |
| 2024 Cole Anderson | UC Santa Barbara | 27 | 32:02 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 13.0 | 40.6% | 96.0% | 55.3% |
| 2025 Cole Anderson | UC Santa Barbara | 24 | 30:00 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12.9 | 48.4% | 93.8%† | 68.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.2 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.3 | +3.9range +3.3 to +4.6 | 2,323 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.6 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.3 | +3.0range +2.4 to +3.7 | 3,039 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.5 | -0.5 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | -2.0 | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.4 | 1,866 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.2 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 880 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology