Mitchell Saxen
St Mary's CA · 22 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
681:47 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 22
- Minutes per game
- 30:59
- Points per game
- 13.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.5 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.7 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 285 | 187 | 39 | 16 | 32 | 41 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 108–199 | 54.3% | 9.0 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 108–198 | 54.5% | 9.0 | 11.6 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| FT | 69–112 | 61.6% | 5.1 | 6.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.3% | 57.4% | 0.5% | 56.3% | 0.95 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:26 | 30:59 | 22:00–43:36 | |
| Points | 15.0 | 13.0 | 5.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.7% | 55.9% | 25.0%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | Grand Canyon | L 66–75 | 32:29 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Gonzaga | W 69–60 | 36:46 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 7-12 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Santa Clara | W 79–65 | 24:28 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Gonzaga | L 57–70 | 37:46 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | San Diego | W 88–62 | 35:41 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | San Francisco | W 70–66 | 34:58 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Gonzaga | W 64–62 | 35:51 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Santa Clara | W 82–77 | 33:05 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-10 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | San Francisco | W 77–60 | 28:28 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Santa Clara | W 73–49 | 26:14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | San Diego | W 81–70 | 34:21 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Kent | W 66–46 | 26:46 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | Missouri St | L 64–69 | 36:10 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | N Kentucky | W 92–56 | 27:52 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | MTSU | W 71–34 | 22:00 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | UNLV | W 69–67 | 43:36 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 61.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Cleveland St | W 70–57 | 32:34 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Boise St | L 60–63 | 27:56 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Utah | L 71–78 | 31:31 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Xavier | L 49–66 | 27:16 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Weber St | L 57–61 | 23:02 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | New Mexico | W 72–58 | 22:57 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.