Mitchell Saxen
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2713:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 120
- Minutes per game
- 22:37
- Points per game
- 8.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.6 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 1026 | 705 | 137 | 91 | 121 | 155 | 286 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 412–750 | 54.9% | 6.3 | 11.1 |
| 2P | 410–745 | 55.0% | 6.2 | 11.0 |
| 3P | 2–5 | 40.0%† | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| FT | 200–352 | 56.8% | 2.9 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.1% | 56.7% | 0.7% | 46.9% | 0.88 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Mitchell Saxen | St Mary's CA | 21 | 10:25 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 11.2 | 50.0%† | 40.0%† | 58.2%† |
| 2022 Mitchell Saxen | St Mary's CA | 25 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 17.1 | — | 50.0%† | 51.5%† |
| 2023 Mitchell Saxen | St Mary's CA | 23 | 31:31 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 14.6 | — | 61.8% | 58.6% |
| 2024 Mitchell Saxen | St Mary's CA | 22 | 30:59 | 13.0 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 16.7 | 0.0%† | 61.6% | 57.4% |
| 2025 Mitchell Saxen | St Mary's CA | 29 | 31:13 | 11.6 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 14.9 | 50.0%† | 51.2% | 55.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +5.7 | +4.6 to +6.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +3.9 | +6.2range +5.6 to +7.1 | 2,956 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.4 | +3.4 to +5.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +3.1 | +4.6range +4.0 to +5.3 | 2,240 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.9 | +1.9 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +2.2 | +4.9range +4.1 to +5.8 | 2,306 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.2 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 603 | ||
| 2021 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.6 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 661 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology