Noa Gonsalves
Utah Tech · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
968:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 34:34
- Points per game
- 12.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.5 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 350 | 86 | 41 | 28 | 2 | 49 | 51 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 122–266 | 45.9% | 9.5 | 11.0 |
| 2P | 60–112 | 53.6% | 4.0 | 4.6 |
| 3P | 62–154 | 40.3% | 5.5 | 6.4 |
| FT | 44–56 | 78.6% | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.5% | 60.2% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 0.84 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:28 | 34:34 | 13:28–40:00 | |
| Points | 12.8 | 12.5 | 2.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.9% | 55.8% | 20.0%–106.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | SF Austin | L 71–84 | 36:08 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | UTRGV | W 79–74 | 33:40 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Tarleton St | L 74–85 | 36:23 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 7-9 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | UT Arlington | L 78–89 | 35:59 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Seattle | L 65–66 | 35:10 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Grand Canyon | L 61–73 | 34:05 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Cal Baptist | W 85–78 | 30:33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Southern Utah | W 70–68 | 40:00 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | UT Arlington | L 66–87 | 35:09 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-11 | 1-8 | 9-10 | 22.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | UTRGV | W 81–64 | 35:33 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Tarleton St | L 68–86 | 38:14 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Utah Valley | L 71–84 | 37:10 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Southern Utah | L 65–75 | 31:26 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | SF Austin | W 75–70 | 35:54 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-8 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 106.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Grand Canyon | L 65–75 | 38:11 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 3-3 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Seattle | L 53–70 | 31:37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Florida Intl | W 96–92 | 39:24 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-12 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Colorado | L 71–98 | 13:28 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | North Dakota | L 62–79 | 23:08 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-11 | CS Northridge | L 75–80 | 37:57 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Idaho | L 62–63 | 39:51 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Cal Baptist | W 72–69 | 37:39 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Utah Valley | W 65–53 | 38:58 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-15 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Lindenwood | W 73–66 | 33:36 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Washington St | L 53–93 | 29:49 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Youngstown St | L 68–75 | 37:52 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Jacksonville St | W 81–79 | 34:24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-08 | Santa Clara | L 69–77 | 36:48 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.