Noa Gonsalves
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3108:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 102
- Minutes per game
- 30:28
- Points per game
- 9.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.7 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.8 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 993 | 282 | 155 | 92 | 14 | 142 | 172 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 340–790 | 43.0% | 7.7 | 10.2 |
| 2P | 163–308 | 52.9% | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| 3P | 177–482 | 36.7% | 4.7 | 6.2 |
| FT | 136–171 | 79.5% | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.2% | 57.4% | 61.0% | 21.6% | 1.09 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Noa Gonsalves | Utah Tech | 22 | 18:51 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 32.6%† | 58.8%† | 52.2%† |
| 2023 Noa Gonsalves | Utah Tech | 24 | 31:01 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 9.3 | 34.6% | 65.5% | 52.2% |
| 2024 Noa Gonsalves | Utah Tech | 28 | 34:34 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 14.5 | 40.3% | 78.6% | 60.2% |
| 2025 Noa Gonsalves | Utah Tech | 28 | 35:02 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 15.8 | 36.0% | 91.3% | 58.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Utah Tech | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.9 | -2.8 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -1.5 | +2.4range +2.0 to +3.0 | 3,438 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Utah Tech | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.0 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.1 | +2.9range +2.5 to +3.4 | 3,238 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Utah Tech | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.3 | -1.6 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.7 | +3.2range +2.3 to +4.0 | 2,486 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Utah Tech | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.6 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,345 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology