Quinton Morton-Robertson
PFW · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
897:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 29:55
- Points per game
- 14.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.8 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 421 | 78 | 58 | 32 | 1 | 36 | 60 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 131–305 | 43.0% | 10.2 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 37–82 | 45.1%† | 2.7 | 3.7 |
| 3P | 94–223 | 42.2% | 7.4 | 9.9 |
| FT | 65–76 | 85.5% | 2.5 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.4% | 62.2% | 73.1% | 24.9% | 1.61 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:30 | 29:55 | 20:37–37:17 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 14.0 | 5.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.3% | 58.8% | 25.0%–95.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-27 | Norfolk St | L 67–75 | 30:33 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-14 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-25 | Tarleton St | W 73–72 | 23:01 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | Bowling Green | W 77–75 | 31:38 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Oakland | L 65–75 | 33:06 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Robert Morris | W 78–63 | 34:10 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Robert Morris | W 83–65 | 25:51 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Wright St | W 79–77 | 37:17 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-12 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | WI Milwaukee | L 88–96 | 32:45 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 3-11 | 1-1 | 56.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-23 | WI Green Bay | W 85–59 | 25:04 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Detroit | W 83–69 | 26:37 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-11 | 5-8 | 3-3 | 95.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Oakland | L 63–71 | 30:37 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-13 | 3-11 | 3-3 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Cleveland St | L 72–75 | 26:53 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Youngstown St | W 82–78 | 22:28 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | WI Milwaukee | L 65–68 | 30:39 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | N Kentucky | W 63–58 | 34:41 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-14 | 2-12 | 5-8 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Cleveland St | L 68–75 | 29:57 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | Robert Morris | L 88–91 | 33:13 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-16 | 6-15 | 6-7 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Youngstown St | L 85–93 | 32:26 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-9 | 4-6 | 7-9 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Wright St | L 98–106 | 33:04 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 3-7 | 9-10 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Detroit | W 91–56 | 20:37 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | N Kentucky | W 73–60 | 32:40 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Pittsburgh | L 48–62 | 22:35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Bethune-Cookman | W 86–63 | 28:25 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | SE Missouri St | W 89–80 | 27:09 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 7-9 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Oakland | W 98–77 | 27:36 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-10 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | WI Green Bay | W 75–71 | 31:03 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | San Francisco | L 60–76 | 31:25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | South Dakota | W 93–81 | 36:17 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-13 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Northern Arizona | W 77–67 | 31:25 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8-11 | 5-8 | 6-6 | 95.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-07 | DePaul | W 82–74 | 34:19 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-14 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 71.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.