Quinton Morton-Robertson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2323:44 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 94
- Minutes per game
- 24:43
- Points per game
- 9.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.1 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.7 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 855 | 213 | 178 | 96 | 3 | 118 | 149 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 280–685 | 40.9% | 7.3 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 93–198 | 47.0% | 2.1 | 3.4 |
| 3P | 187–487 | 38.4% | 5.2 | 8.4 |
| FT | 108–141 | 76.6% | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.5% | 57.2% | 71.1% | 20.6% | 1.51 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Quinton Morton-Robertson | Radford | 7Few games | 6:28 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 8.8 | 20.0%† | 50.0%† | 50.6%† |
| 2021 Quinton Morton-Robertson | Radford | 10 | 22:11 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 14.1 | 38.8%† | 54.2%† | 53.0%† |
| 2023 Quinton Morton-Robertson | PFW | 23 | 17:21 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 14.2 | 31.3% | 73.3%† | 53.5% |
| 2024 Quinton Morton-Robertson | PFW | 30 | 29:55 | 14.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 18.8 | 42.2% | 85.5% | 62.2% |
| 2025 Quinton Morton-Robertson | PFW | 24 | 31:40 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 10.7 | 36.9% | 75.0%† | 53.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.1 | -0.0 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.2 | +4.3range +3.7 to +5.2 | 2,753 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.3 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.5 | +3.6range +2.9 to +4.4 | 2,972 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.6 | -3.1 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -1.2 | +1.3range +0.9 to +1.8 | 1,359 | Season detail | |
| 2021 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.1 | -0.8 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 722 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology