Zee Hamoda
CS Sacramento · 31 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
922:41 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 29:46
- Points per game
- 11.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.7 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 362 | 125 | 51 | 38 | 9 | 82 | 76 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 123–316 | 38.9% | 10.2 | 13.7 |
| 2P | 66–146 | 45.2% | 4.7 | 6.3 |
| 3P | 57–170 | 33.5% | 5.5 | 7.4 |
| FT | 59–76 | 77.6% | 2.5 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.9% | 51.8% | 53.8% | 24.1% | 0.62 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:18 | 29:46 | 19:05–35:09 | |
| Points | 14.2 | 11.7 | 0.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.6% | 47.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Montana St | L 71–74 | 32:11 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-14 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | E Washington | W 74–69 | 31:20 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-9 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 94.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Idaho | W 72–64 | 30:55 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | E Washington | L 88–91 | 27:05 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Portland St | W 73–61 | 29:58 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Montana St | W 66–63 | 21:23 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 7-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Montana | L 61–68 | 30:42 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | N Colorado | L 75–80 | 28:28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Northern Arizona | L 58–73 | 35:04 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-16 | 1-4 | 2-5 | 28.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Weber St | L 53–58 | 25:30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 22.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Idaho St | L 40–68 | 31:05 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-05 | Idaho | L 45–61 | 31:54 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 31.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Portland St | L 51–58 | 29:31 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Montana | L 67–70 | 33:33 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-14 | 2-8 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Montana St | L 62–70 | 28:37 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Northern Arizona | L 61–70 | 33:12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | N Colorado | L 75–77 | 32:29 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-14 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Idaho St | W 66–64 | 29:00 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-8 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 93.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Weber St | W 71–69 | 35:09 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-14 | 2-10 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | St Thomas MN | L 50–63 | 29:27 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | E Washington | L 61–87 | 31:30 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 3-3 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Idaho | L 58–61 | 31:46 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | UC San Diego | L 52–83 | 19:05 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | CS Fullerton | L 60–62 | 29:11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Long Beach St | L 73–83 | 31:00 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4-16 | 3-9 | 4-4 | 34.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | UC Davis | W 69–63 | 30:30 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Austin Peay | L 71–74 | 30:37 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | CS Bakersfield | L 71–75 | 29:22 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Tulane | L 57–92 | 26:11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Stanford | L 73–91 | 30:17 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-15 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 63.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-07 | Nevada | L 63–77 | 26:39 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.