Devin McGlockton
Boston College · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
915:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:31
- Points per game
- 10.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.4 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.8 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 324 | 191 | 39 | 17 | 26 | 29 | 91 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 135–229 | 59.0% | 7.6 | 10.0 |
| 2P | 115–175 | 65.7% | 5.8 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 20–54 | 37.0% | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| FT | 34–49 | 69.4% | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.3% | 64.7% | 23.6% | 21.4% | 1.34 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:09 | 30:31 | 16:50–38:39 | |
| Points | 10.8 | 10.8 | 1.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 64.8% | 64.4% | 0.0%–112.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | UNLV | L 70–79 | 27:24 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 110.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Providence | W 62–57 | 29:47 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Virginia | L 60–66 | 33:21 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Miami FL | W 81–65 | 31:53 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Louisville | W 67–61 | 33:18 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Miami FL | W 67–57 | 31:48 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Pittsburgh | L 65–90 | 33:17 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Virginia | L 68–72 | 24:59 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | NC State | L 70–81 | 24:39 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Florida St | L 76–84 | 31:53 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 110.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Miami FL | W 85–77 | 32:32 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Louisville | W 89–77 | 32:06 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-11 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 77.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Duke | L 65–80 | 29:33 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Florida St | L 62–63 | 38:39 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Syracuse | W 80–75 | 36:21 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Notre Dame | W 61–58 | 36:36 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Virginia Tech | L 71–76 | 34:53 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-13 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | North Carolina | L 66–76 | 16:50 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Notre Dame | W 63–59 | 35:03 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Syracuse | L 59–69 | 34:28 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7-11 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Georgia Tech | W 95–87 | 32:01 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12-15 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Lehigh | W 85–69 | 26:33 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-08 | Holy Cross | W 95–64 | 27:50 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | NC State | L 78–84 | 35:58 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Vanderbilt | W 80–62 | 21:51 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Colorado St | L 74–86 | 34:14 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 112.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Harvard | W 73–64 | 20:34 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | Richmond | W 68–61 | 28:52 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Citadel | W 75–71 | 34:31 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Fairfield | W 89–70 | 24:01 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.