Jordan Derkack
Merrimack · 26 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
864:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 33:16
- Points per game
- 16.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.1 / 3.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.8 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.2 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 5.0 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 436 | 158 | 94 | 51 | 4 | 108 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 137–301 | 45.5% | 11.6 | 13.9 |
| 2P | 108–197 | 54.8% | 7.6 | 9.1 |
| 3P | 29–104 | 27.9% | 4.0 | 4.8 |
| FT | 133–184 | 72.3% | 7.1 | 8.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.3% | 57.1% | 34.6% | 61.1% | 0.87 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:28 | 33:16 | 12:06–42:12 | |
| Points | 15.6 | 16.8 | 4.0–34.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.7% | 49.1% | 12.5%–86.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Wagner | L 47–54 | 33:59 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-11 | 1-10 | 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Le Moyne | W 61–51 | 37:46 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 27.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | LIU Brooklyn | W 72–66 | 38:29 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6-12 | 4-7 | 7-8 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Sacred Heart | L 85–89 | 37:03 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8-16 | 5-10 | 6-7 | 65.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | LIU Brooklyn | W 83–68 | 30:03 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 9-10 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Stonehill | W 66–63 | 36:50 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 12.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Le Moyne | W 66–50 | 34:00 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | LIU Brooklyn | W 82–79 | 42:12 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8-17 | 1-4 | 17-25 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Central Conn | W 71–68 | 37:51 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9-11 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 86.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Wagner | W 60–44 | 33:48 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6-13 | 3-5 | 4-6 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-21 | Stonehill | W 63–47 | 36:53 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3-11 | 0-8 | 6-6 | 27.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Wagner | L 65–71 | 33:01 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Central Conn | L 70–75 | 30:10 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 1-1 | 5-8 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Le Moyne | W 66–62 | 32:49 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8-12 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Sacred Heart | W 82–58 | 34:18 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-13 | 3-3 | 8-11 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Boston Univ | L 63–74 | 33:10 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 6-8 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Bucknell | W 68–52 | 37:17 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9-12 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 79.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Cincinnati | L 49–65 | 31:33 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Florida | L 57–77 | 31:20 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | MA Lowell | W 74–68 | 36:04 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9-15 | 1-3 | 14-17 | 63.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Georgetown | L 67–69 | 33:17 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8-14 | 0-2 | 6-11 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Alabama St | L 60–66 | 32:36 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 7-9 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Samford | L 71–79 | 29:30 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-14 | 1-5 | 6-6 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | NC A&T | W 96–73 | 26:36 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Maine | W 71–65 | 12:06 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Vermont | L 55–67 | 32:10 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6-16 | 1-7 | 3-6 | 40.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.