Kendall Munson
Portland St · 25 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
492:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 19:42
- Points per game
- 6.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.3 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.8 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 158 | 102 | 7 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 56–106 | 52.8% | 4.2 | 8.6 |
| 2P | 56–106 | 52.8% | 4.2 | 8.6 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 46–80 | 57.5% | 3.2 | 6.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.8% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 75.5% | 0.25 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:01 | 19:42 | 5:47–30:53 | |
| Points | 6.2 | 6.3 | 1.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.6% | 49.5% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Montana | L 81–87 | 17:42 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | Idaho | W 72–57 | 10:45 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | CS Sacramento | L 61–73 | 18:14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Montana | L 73–82 | 22:54 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Montana St | L 67–72 | 20:30 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Northern Arizona | W 83–68 | 21:56 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | N Colorado | W 82–72 | 26:17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Idaho St | L 65–68 | 30:53 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Weber St | L 72–84 | 13:27 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-05 | E Washington | L 77–90 | 22:07 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-9 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | CS Sacramento | W 58–51 | 24:00 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Montana St | W 94–91 | 12:09 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Montana | W 72–46 | 22:23 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | N Colorado | L 61–90 | 22:13 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Northern Arizona | L 65–84 | 18:25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Weber St | W 69–66 | 11:51 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Idaho St | L 63–69 | 20:05 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Idaho | W 77–72 | 21:40 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | E Washington | L 57–91 | 20:44 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | Fresno St | W 75–72 | 28:02 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | San Diego | L 65–69 | 5:47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Washington St | L 61–71 | 22:58 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Cal Baptist | W 66–63 | 22:06 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | UC Santa Barbara | W 82–76 | 18:57 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Air Force | W 62–55 | 16:27 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.