Kendall Munson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1782:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 117
- Minutes per game
- 15:14
- Points per game
- 5.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.1 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.3 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 5.2 |
| Season totals | 592 | 368 | 54 | 60 | 46 | 116 | 231 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 223–419 | 53.2% | 3.6 | 9.4 |
| 2P | 222–411 | 54.0% | 3.5 | 9.2 |
| 3P | 1–8 | 12.5%† | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| FT | 145–260 | 55.8% | 2.2 | 5.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.3% | 55.5% | 1.9% | 62.1% | 0.47 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Kendall Munson | Pepperdine | 14 | 11:31 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 15.1 | — | 55.6% | 65.1%† |
| 2022 Kendall Munson | Pepperdine | 25 | 13:58 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 7.3 | — | 40.0% | 49.1%† |
| 2023 Kendall Munson | Portland St | 27 | 6:45 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 12.7 | 20.0%† | 53.8%† | 52.0%† |
| 2024 Kendall Munson | Portland St | 25 | 19:42 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 12.8 | — | 57.5% | 55.9% |
| 2025 Kendall Munson | Jacksonville | 26 | 22:59 | 9.7 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 16.8 | 0.0%† | 59.1% | 55.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jacksonville | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.3 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +1.8 | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.8 | 1,997 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Portland St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.8 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -1.4 | +1.0 | +1.9range +1.5 to +2.5 | 1,765 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Portland St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.0 | -2.8 to -1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | -0.8 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6 | 630 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Pepperdine | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.2 | -3.0 to -1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.4 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,269 | ||
| 2021 | Pepperdine | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.4 to +0.5 | Limited evidence | +0.3 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 329 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology