Cormac Ryan
North Carolina · 32 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
976:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 30:30
- Points per game
- 12.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.8 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 385 | 95 | 35 | 24 | 13 | 38 | 81 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 117–299 | 39.1% | 9.3 | 12.3 |
| 2P | 45–107 | 42.1% | 3.3 | 4.4 |
| 3P | 72–192 | 37.5% | 6.0 | 7.9 |
| FT | 79–91 | 86.8% | 2.8 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.2% | 56.8% | 64.2% | 30.4% | 0.92 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:45 | 30:30 | 21:07–39:52 | |
| Points | 11.0 | 12.0 | 2.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.3% | 50.2% | 16.7%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-28 | Alabama | L 87–89 | 36:31 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Michigan St | W 85–69 | 29:05 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Wagner | W 90–62 | 31:24 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | NC State | L 76–84 | 34:02 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Pittsburgh | W 72–65 | 32:43 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Florida St | W 92–67 | 26:04 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 92.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Duke | W 84–79 | 34:43 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 6-8 | 9-10 | 91.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Notre Dame | W 84–51 | 31:12 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | NC State | W 79–70 | 30:14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-26 | Miami FL | W 75–71 | 27:58 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-13 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 26.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Virginia | W 54–44 | 33:45 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Virginia Tech | W 96–81 | 31:27 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 4-7 | 4-4 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Syracuse | L 79–86 | 39:52 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6-14 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Miami FL | W 75–72 | 23:46 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Duke | W 93–84 | 31:50 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Georgia Tech | L 73–74 | 34:03 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-14 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 32.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Florida St | W 75–68 | 30:19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Boston College | W 76–66 | 32:39 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 6-6 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Louisville | W 86–70 | 27:59 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Syracuse | W 103–67 | 23:57 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | NC State | W 67–54 | 29:59 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Pittsburgh | W 70–57 | 32:18 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Charleston So | W 105–60 | 22:50 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Oklahoma | W 81–69 | 35:23 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Kentucky | L 83–87 | 33:13 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Florida St | W 78–70 | 31:32 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-9 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Tennessee | W 100–92 | 24:25 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 7-7 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-23 | Villanova | L 81–83 | 38:10 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-12 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Northern Iowa | W 91–69 | 28:02 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3-12 | 3-8 | 6-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | UC Riverside | W 77–52 | 21:07 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Lehigh | W 90–68 | 24:24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Radford | W 86–70 | 31:11 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 56.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.