Cormac Ryan
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
4113:40 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 135
- Minutes per game
- 30:28
- Points per game
- 10.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.3 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.5 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 1393 | 537 | 258 | 127 | 44 | 188 | 297 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 457–1172 | 39.0% | 8.7 | 11.4 |
| 2P | 201–440 | 45.7% | 3.3 | 4.3 |
| 3P | 256–732 | 35.0% | 5.4 | 7.1 |
| FT | 223–273 | 81.7% | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.9% | 53.9% | 62.5% | 23.3% | 1.37 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Cormac Ryan | Stanford | 20 | 28:41 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 12.3 | 30.6% | 71.4% | 47.7% |
| 2021 Cormac Ryan | Notre Dame | 25 | 29:11 | 9.9 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 13.6 | 34.4% | 82.2% | 52.4% |
| 2022 Cormac Ryan | Notre Dame | 31 | 29:17 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 39.8% | 81.1% | 59.0% |
| 2023 Cormac Ryan | Notre Dame | 27 | 34:18 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 13.5 | 32.3% | 79.6% | 51.7% |
| 2024 Cormac Ryan | North Carolina | 32 | 30:30 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 15.8 | 37.5% | 86.8% | 56.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | North Carolina | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.7 | +1.2 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | +0.3 | +5.0range +4.1 to +5.9 | 3,377 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | +0.0 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +0.0 | +4.2range +3.4 to +5.0 | 2,924 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | -0.5 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,941 | ||
| 2021 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.7 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -1.7 | Not computed for this season | 2,144 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.5 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,080 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology