Jaret Valencia
Monmouth NJ · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
778:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 26:51
- Points per game
- 8.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.7 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.9 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 252 | 122 | 25 | 17 | 50 | 30 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 98–196 | 50.0% | 6.8 | 10.1 |
| 2P | 84–158 | 53.2% | 5.4 | 8.1 |
| 3P | 14–38 | 36.8%† | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| FT | 42–71 | 59.2% | 2.4 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6% | 55.4% | 19.4% | 36.2% | 0.83 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:49 | 26:51 | 13:27–35:33 | |
| Points | 10.4 | 8.7 | 0.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 60.8% | 53.3% | 0.0%–116.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Col Charleston | L 59–83 | 33:34 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Campbell | W 90–67 | 28:19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Hampton | L 56–64 | 25:55 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | NC A&T | W 83–67 | 21:06 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Towson | L 61–80 | 25:12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Stony Brook | W 84–61 | 20:10 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Campbell | W 88–87 | 33:40 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Northeastern | L 65–77 | 32:58 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | William & Mary | W 68–64 | 29:57 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Delaware | L 80–84 | 30:50 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Drexel | W 67–62 | 29:04 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Hofstra | W 81–78 | 31:53 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 7-8 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Stony Brook | L 65–72 | 21:54 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Hampton | W 85–77 | 23:19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Drexel | L 74–78 | 14:49 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 116.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Col Charleston | L 83–94 | 22:53 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | UNC Wilmington | L 56–69 | 35:33 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-08 | Northeastern | W 81–62 | 26:06 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Towson | W 51–43 | 29:04 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Oklahoma | L 56–72 | 28:36 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Manhattan | W 77–71 | 28:47 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | Seton Hall | L 61–70 | 13:27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Cornell | L 87–91 | 30:10 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8-9 | 1-1 | 2-5 | 94.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Penn | L 61–76 | 30:27 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Belmont | W 93–84 | 28:58 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Lehigh | W 88–79 | 27:35 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Princeton | L 57–82 | 19:30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | West Virginia | W 73–65 | 24:16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | George Mason | L 61–72 | 30:25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.