Donovan Clay
Missouri St · 26 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
878:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 33:47
- Points per game
- 12.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.8 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 332 | 153 | 58 | 16 | 24 | 55 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 123–283 | 43.5% | 10.9 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 100–213 | 46.9% | 8.2 | 9.7 |
| 3P | 23–70 | 32.9% | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| FT | 63–93 | 67.7% | 3.6 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.5% | 51.2% | 24.7% | 32.9% | 1.05 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:17 | 33:47 | 14:26–40:42 | |
| Points | 12.4 | 12.8 | 0.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.1% | 45.5% | 0.0%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Indiana St | L 59–75 | 38:24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8-14 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | IL Chicago | W 69–59 | 37:28 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3-14 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Illinois St | L 74–75 | 37:06 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-12 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Belmont | L 78–93 | 38:41 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Bradley | L 62–86 | 29:44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Valparaiso | W 82–74 | 34:06 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Murray St | L 72–82 | 14:26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Indiana St | L 71–73 | 34:55 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-10 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 15.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Northern Iowa | L 65–72 | 39:39 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 29.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Belmont | W 87–80 | 36:58 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | S Illinois | W 76–75 | 40:42 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12-17 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 70.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Valparaiso | W 81–70 | 33:08 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7-14 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Drake | W 83–80 | 40:35 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Illinois St | L 60–69 | 34:26 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 11-13 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Indiana St | L 66–88 | 32:34 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Bradley | L 60–86 | 24:15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Northern Iowa | L 62–64 | 35:47 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | St Mary's CA | W 69–64 | 38:27 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-16 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 46.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Lindenwood | W 79–57 | 29:51 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Sam Houston St | W 69–60 | 34:09 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 11-14 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | MTSU | L 73–77 | 35:51 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-17 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 58.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Drake | L 57–74 | 33:41 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3-13 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 23.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Kent | W 56–52 | 26:03 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 4-8 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | FGCU | W 70–61 | 35:25 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-9 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Oral Roberts | W 84–69 | 26:01 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | West Virginia | L 59–67 | 35:53 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.