Collin Moore
Grand Canyon · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
747:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 25:46
- Points per game
- 7.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.6 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.7 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 219 | 87 | 61 | 55 | 12 | 54 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 67–173 | 38.7% | 6.0 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 47–97 | 48.5%† | 3.3 | 5.2 |
| 3P | 20–76 | 26.3% | 2.6 | 4.1 |
| FT | 65–84 | 77.4% | 2.9 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.5% | 52.2% | 43.9% | 48.6% | 1.13 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 24:03 | 25:46 | 18:11–33:20 | |
| Points | 7.8 | 7.6 | 2.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.2% | 46.2% | 14.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Alabama | L 61–72 | 26:55 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | St Mary's CA | W 75–66 | 26:31 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | UT Arlington | W 89–74 | 26:12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Seattle | W 80–72 | 18:11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Cal Baptist | W 68–47 | 22:24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | SF Austin | W 80–58 | 24:17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | UTRGV | W 72–43 | 30:33 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Tarleton St | L 74–77 | 31:01 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Cal Baptist | W 79–76 | 24:38 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Utah Tech | W 73–61 | 22:02 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Southern Utah | W 94–65 | 21:53 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Utah Valley | W 86–67 | 21:09 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Seattle | W 95–88 | 31:19 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | UT Arlington | W 67–61 | 33:20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | SF Austin | W 53–51 | 24:34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Seattle | L 79–86 | 19:21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Utah Valley | W 78–65 | 22:32 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Tarleton St | W 74–48 | 27:09 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Utah Tech | W 75–65 | 30:18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Southern Utah | W 96–75 | 28:57 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Louisiana Tech | W 73–70 | 27:07 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Sam Houston St | W 76–64 | 22:39 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Liberty | W 69–64 | 27:49 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | UT Arlington | W 76–69 | 22:31 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | UTRGV | W 79–69 | 18:37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | N Dakota St | W 86–71 | 30:38 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | San Francisco | W 76–72 | 29:37 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Northern Arizona | W 89–55 | 27:13 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | SE Missouri St | W 88–67 | 27:33 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 28.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.