Collin Moore
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2181:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 98
- Minutes per game
- 22:15
- Points per game
- 7.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.1 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.7 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 692 | 285 | 159 | 149 | 58 | 144 | 214 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 217–525 | 41.3% | 5.4 | 9.6 |
| 2P | 137–274 | 50.0% | 2.8 | 5.0 |
| 3P | 80–251 | 31.9% | 2.6 | 4.6 |
| FT | 178–241 | 73.9% | 2.5 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.0% | 54.8% | 47.8% | 45.9% | 1.10 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Collin Moore | Georgia St | 12 | 12:46 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 8.9 | 13.6%† | 69.2%† | 37.2%† |
| 2022 Collin Moore | Georgia St | 13 | 8:02 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 9.6 | 36.4%† | 71.4%† | 47.9%† |
| 2023 Collin Moore | Georgia St | 11 | 30:20 | 14.8 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 19.5 | 39.6%† | 73.7% | 63.1% |
| 2024 Collin Moore | Grand Canyon | 29 | 25:46 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 11.7 | 26.3% | 77.4% | 52.2% |
| 2025 Collin Moore | Grand Canyon | 33 | 25:33 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 11.9 | 36.2% | 71.3% | 57.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.7 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +1.1 | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.4 | 3,107 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | -0.2 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +0.3 | +2.9range +2.3 to +3.5 | 2,418 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Georgia St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -0.9 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.7 | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.7 | 1,182 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2021 | Georgia St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.3 to +0.2 | Limited evidence | -0.4 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 566 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology