Christian May
Towson · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
910:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:22
- Points per game
- 11.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.7 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 335 | 120 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 50 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 118–295 | 40.0% | 9.8 | 13.0 |
| 2P | 62–131 | 47.3% | 4.4 | 5.8 |
| 3P | 56–164 | 34.1% | 5.5 | 7.2 |
| FT | 43–71 | 60.6% | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.5% | 51.3% | 55.6% | 24.1% | 0.60 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:55 | 30:22 | 23:34–41:54 | |
| Points | 7.6 | 11.2 | 2.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.4% | 47.4% | 0.0%–86.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Col Charleston | L 56–61 | 28:22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | UNC Wilmington | W 66–56 | 23:42 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | William & Mary | W 67–56 | 31:35 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 12.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | UNC Wilmington | L 64–75 | 30:37 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | NC A&T | W 84–58 | 25:21 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Col Charleston | L 56–72 | 27:47 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Monmouth NJ | W 80–61 | 28:18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Hampton | L 61–67 | 33:09 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | William & Mary | W 61–52 | 31:29 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Delaware | L 62–74 | 27:02 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Hofstra | L 56–59 | 31:53 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Northeastern | W 83–76 | 34:57 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Delaware | W 67–56 | 36:40 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-13 | 3-6 | 6-8 | 65.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Drexel | W 70–67 | 33:58 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Campbell | W 77–43 | 23:34 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Col Charleston | W 82–78 | 25:23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 77.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Northeastern | L 59–67 | 28:07 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Stony Brook | W 73–64 | 41:54 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | UNC Wilmington | W 67–64 | 30:59 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Monmouth NJ | L 43–51 | 30:04 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-14 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Nicholls St | W 65–55 | 28:20 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-14 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Bryant | L 93–101 | 35:29 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | UMBC | W 89–73 | 30:26 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-14 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Massachusetts | W 81–71 | 32:45 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 3-5 | 8-10 | 86.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | S Dakota St | L 48–61 | 31:10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 12.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | North Texas | L 39–65 | 31:15 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Houston | L 49–65 | 32:05 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Robert Morris | W 66–62 | 29:11 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | Coppin St | W 70–49 | 26:51 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-13 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Colorado | L 57–75 | 28:25 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-9 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.