Tevin Smith
Cleveland St · 32 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
772:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 24:09
- Points per game
- 7.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.0 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 251 | 135 | 30 | 28 | 25 | 34 | 79 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 83–184 | 45.1% | 5.8 | 9.5 |
| 2P | 62–133 | 46.6% | 4.2 | 6.9 |
| 3P | 21–51 | 41.2% | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| FT | 64–92 | 69.6% | 2.9 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.8% | 55.9% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 0.88 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:14 | 24:09 | 15:16–34:15 | |
| Points | 7.6 | 7.8 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.6% | 53.3% | 0.0%–116.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-25 | High Point | L 74–93 | 27:56 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | N Colorado | W 51–49 | 23:28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Oakland | L 71–74 | 15:16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Youngstown St | W 82–70 | 34:15 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | WI Green Bay | L 61–69 | 15:17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Robert Morris | W 73–71 | 24:30 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 116.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | N Kentucky | L 73–75 | 24:11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Youngstown St | W 81–73 | 23:51 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | WI Milwaukee | L 68–71 | 29:30 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | PFW | W 75–72 | 24:21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Oakland | L 71–83 | 27:24 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 1-3 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Detroit | W 77–65 | 24:41 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-28 | Robert Morris | W 66–64 | 17:10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Wright St | L 99–107 | 29:25 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | PFW | W 75–68 | 26:01 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-14 | WI Green Bay | L 71–79 | 23:15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | WI Milwaukee | L 80–88 | 25:18 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 5-5 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | N Kentucky | W 88–85 | 21:13 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Wright St | L 70–82 | 26:17 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Oakland | W 75–67 | 22:35 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | W Michigan | W 90–77 | 21:59 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | Bradley | W 76–69 | 20:50 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Kent | L 77–83 | 22:23 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | St Mary's CA | L 57–70 | 26:15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Detroit | W 69–58 | 16:48 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Youngstown St | L 69–94 | 28:44 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Alabama A&M | W 86–59 | 23:32 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 8-8 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | ETSU | W 72–70 | 19:40 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | E Michigan | L 62–69 | 29:59 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 27.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | Canisius | W 71–61 | 26:24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Ohio | W 82–78 | 24:08 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Duquesne | L 77–79 | 26:18 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 14.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.