Tevin Smith
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2534:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 93
- Minutes per game
- 27:15
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 986 | 367 | 125 | 73 | 95 | 151 | 215 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 344–746 | 46.1% | 8.0 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 282–551 | 51.2% | 5.9 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 62–195 | 31.8% | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| FT | 236–328 | 72.0% | 3.5 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.3% | 55.4% | 26.1% | 44.0% | 0.83 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Tevin Smith | Denver | 23 | 25:26 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 16.1 | 35.7%† | 71.8% | 60.7% |
| 2023 Tevin Smith | Denver | 7Few games | 34:21 | 11.4 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 13.3 | 31.8%† | 70.8%† | 51.6%† |
| 2024 Tevin Smith | Cleveland St | 32 | 24:09 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 13.0 | 41.2% | 69.6% | 55.9% |
| 2025 Tevin Smith | Cleveland St | 31 | 30:13 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 17.9 | 25.5% | 73.9% | 53.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cleveland St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.1 | +1.3 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +1.4 | +4.7range +4.2 to +5.3 | 2,858 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Cleveland St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.5 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +0.4 | +3.3range +2.7 to +3.9 | 2,515 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Denver | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.1 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | -0.5 | +3.4range +2.8 to +4.0 | 725 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Denver | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.7 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | -1.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,852 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology