Ja'Kobi Gillespie
Belmont · 22 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
700:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 22
- Minutes per game
- 31:51
- Points per game
- 17.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 4.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.1 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.5 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 376 | 79 | 93 | 44 | 8 | 57 | 51 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 143–259 | 55.2% | 11.8 | 14.8 |
| 2P | 105–162 | 64.8% | 7.4 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 38–97 | 39.2% | 4.4 | 5.5 |
| FT | 52–63 | 82.5% | 2.9 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.5% | 65.6% | 37.5% | 24.3% | 1.63 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:32 | 31:51 | 18:32–39:11 | |
| Points | 17.0 | 17.1 | 8.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 60.7% | 64.6% | 41.7%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Northern Iowa | L 62–67 | 35:06 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-18 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Valparaiso | W 86–61 | 18:32 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Murray St | W 83–61 | 32:26 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Missouri St | W 93–78 | 37:37 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-16 | 3-7 | 5-6 | 59.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Drake | L 69–84 | 39:00 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10-19 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 57.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | IL Chicago | W 75–60 | 29:55 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 7-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | S Illinois | W 82–68 | 34:34 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11-15 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Valparaiso | W 96–78 | 33:06 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 2-5 | 88.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Missouri St | L 80–87 | 25:25 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | S Illinois | L 63–73 | 33:55 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Arkansas St | W 74–70 | 36:16 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Samford | L 93–99 | 35:43 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6-8 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | MTSU | W 75–65 | 36:31 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9-12 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Lipscomb | W 72–71 | 27:59 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Valparaiso | W 77–68 | 31:49 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Northern Iowa | W 90–70 | 33:05 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Lafayette | W 79–69 | 29:27 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Penn | W 84–79 | 39:11 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6-15 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Monmouth NJ | L 84–93 | 31:41 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-15 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 56.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Arizona | L 68–100 | 19:16 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Furman | L 76–99 | 25:33 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8-16 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 53.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Georgia St | W 89–87 | 34:25 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 54.2% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.