Marcus Tankersley
Detroit · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
999:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 35:41
- Points per game
- 16.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.6 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.7 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| Season totals | 466 | 105 | 61 | 23 | 2 | 60 | 37 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 175–373 | 46.9% | 13.3 | 14.9 |
| 2P | 156–311 | 50.2% | 11.1 | 12.4 |
| 3P | 19–62 | 30.6% | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| FT | 97–125 | 77.6% | 4.5 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.5% | 54.4% | 16.6% | 33.5% | 1.02 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 39:23 | 35:41 | 16:41–47:57 | |
| Points | 19.6 | 16.6 | 6.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 59.2% | 49.8% | 20.0%–81.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | WI Milwaukee | L 79–83 | 39:38 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9-14 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Oakland | L 70–75 | 39:59 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Youngstown St | L 55–69 | 39:55 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10-21 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 47.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Wright St | L 78–93 | 38:58 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10-19 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 52.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | PFW | L 69–83 | 38:24 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | N Kentucky | L 67–79 | 37:38 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11-17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 70.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Wright St | L 85–92 | 37:26 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-14 | 3-4 | 8-9 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Robert Morris | L 67–75 | 36:38 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10-16 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Cleveland St | L 65–77 | 37:52 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | WI Green Bay | L 64–78 | 39:36 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | WI Milwaukee | L 71–87 | 37:59 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-15 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Youngstown St | L 64–105 | 36:20 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-15 | 1-4 | 8-11 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Robert Morris | L 99–102 | 47:57 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-22 | 0-2 | 9-9 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | N Kentucky | L 76–81 | 36:23 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-12 | 1-4 | 9-10 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | WI Milwaukee | L 61–84 | 32:13 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-18 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 36.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | WI Green Bay | L 51–69 | 29:04 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | PFW | L 56–91 | 32:18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-14 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | NC State | L 66–83 | 36:13 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-13 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 65.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | C Michigan | L 63–75 | 31:12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | Northwestern | L 59–91 | 35:19 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-19 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 47.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Ball St | L 65–68 | 31:34 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Cleveland St | L 58–69 | 34:15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-13 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 23.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Oakland | L 50–65 | 24:29 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | SIUE | L 67–81 | 37:46 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 5-7 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Ohio | L 52–71 | 38:30 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Mississippi | L 69–70 | 37:26 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-13 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 65.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Cincinnati | L 61–93 | 37:30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Toledo | L 60–94 | 16:41 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.