Jefferson De La Cruz Monegro
W Michigan · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
943:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 31:27
- Points per game
- 8.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.5 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.8 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 254 | 105 | 94 | 20 | 5 | 60 | 44 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 81–204 | 39.7% | 6.8 | 8.6 |
| 2P | 59–131 | 45.0% | 4.4 | 5.6 |
| 3P | 22–73 | 30.1% | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| FT | 70–94 | 74.5% | 3.1 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.1% | 51.8% | 35.8% | 46.1% | 1.57 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:21 | 31:27 | 19:07–39:53 | |
| Points | 5.6 | 8.5 | 0.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 30.4% | 41.7% | 0.0%–94.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Ohio | L 55–82 | 25:25 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Akron | W 90–84 | 29:27 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Bowling Green | L 65–73 | 33:01 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Ball St | W 78–76 | 34:45 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | E Michigan | L 67–70 | 19:07 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Buffalo | W 91–72 | 28:50 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Miami OH | W 77–58 | 32:33 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | C Michigan | L 42–69 | 23:49 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Southern Miss | L 54–86 | 33:27 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-13 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Kent | L 61–63 | 38:48 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Ball St | L 67–77 | 39:53 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-19 | 1-6 | 4-5 | 44.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Toledo | L 63–88 | 39:32 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | C Michigan | L 55–62 | 38:21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | E Michigan | W 73–56 | 36:10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Bowling Green | L 79–84 | 36:47 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-14 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Akron | L 66–77 | 32:21 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 94.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Ohio | W 81–79 | 26:24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Buffalo | W 82–77 | 23:55 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Miami OH | W 83–74 | 27:28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Cleveland St | L 77–90 | 36:46 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 5-8 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | IL Chicago | L 68–89 | 30:39 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 7-9 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Youngstown St | L 68–72 | 29:39 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Notre Dame | L 65–86 | 28:57 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | St Thomas MN | L 51–65 | 35:08 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 8-8 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Mercer | W 72–66 | 36:04 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | SE Louisiana | W 68–67 | 19:28 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Ohio St | L 56–73 | 29:36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Northwestern | L 59–63 | 36:17 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Georgia St | L 70–77 | 36:52 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | N Dakota St | L 76–80 | 23:59 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.