Ian Motta
Bucknell · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
527:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 18:12
- Points per game
- 5.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.6 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.3 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 162 | 84 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 55 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 58–129 | 45.0% | 4.4 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 36–70 | 51.4%† | 2.4 | 5.3 |
| 3P | 22–59 | 37.3% | 2.0 | 4.5 |
| FT | 24–32 | 75.0% | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 56.6% | 45.7% | 24.8% | 0.74 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 17:08 | 18:12 | 6:59–36:36 | |
| Points | 7.0 | 5.6 | 0.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 73.1% | 58.8% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Colgate | L 65–68 | 13:14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | American Univ | W 80–57 | 15:05 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Lafayette | W 60–50 | 18:24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Loyola MD | W 68–46 | 18:51 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 133.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Army | W 54–41 | 20:05 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Holy Cross | L 59–73 | 16:53 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Colgate | L 50–62 | 18:07 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-12 | Lehigh | L 63–71 | 36:36 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-13 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 15.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Boston Univ | L 62–77 | 13:44 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Navy | W 80–67 | 16:05 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | American Univ | L 66–75 | 24:56 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Loyola MD | W 67–52 | 20:46 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Army | W 66–56 | 28:24 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Navy | W 71–63 | 22:54 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Lafayette | L 72–75 | 24:52 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Boston Univ | W 73–57 | 24:37 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Colgate | L 73–84 | 13:27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Lehigh | W 86–80 | 10:54 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | American Univ | L 63–71 | 14:02 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Holy Cross | W 70–58 | 6:59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | St Peter's | L 58–67 | 10:29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Merrimack | L 52–68 | 11:20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Radford | L 63–70 | 12:18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 112.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Penn St | W 76–67 | 17:09 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Princeton | L 71–85 | 14:02 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Duke | L 60–90 | 22:23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | La Salle | L 57–69 | 21:25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-08 | Penn | L 61–80 | 22:12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Delaware | L 57–78 | 17:45 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.