Robbie Avila
Indiana St · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
898:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 32:05
- Points per game
- 16.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.7 / 4.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.8 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.0 | 8.4 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 471 | 188 | 114 | 17 | 22 | 46 | 76 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 160–309 | 51.8% | 11.0 | 13.8 |
| 2P | 111–184 | 60.3% | 6.6 | 8.2 |
| 3P | 49–125 | 39.2% | 4.5 | 5.6 |
| FT | 102–126 | 81.0% | 4.5 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.7% | 64.6% | 40.5% | 40.8% | 2.48 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:36 | 32:05 | 18:22–42:54 | |
| Points | 17.0 | 16.8 | 5.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.3% | 58.0% | 18.2%–89.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-04 | Seton Hall | L 77–79 | 37:34 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-04-02 | Utah | W 100–90 | 35:10 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11-14 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 89.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-26 | Cincinnati | W 85–81 | 38:08 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 4-8 | 4-6 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Minnesota | W 76–64 | 35:52 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 4-6 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | SMU | W 101–92 | 31:18 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-11 | 0-4 | 9-9 | 18.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Drake | L 80–84 | 35:12 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-14 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northern Iowa | W 94–72 | 30:56 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-13 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 80.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Missouri St | W 75–59 | 31:54 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Murray St | W 89–77 | 34:09 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-10 | 0-1 | 7-7 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | IL Chicago | W 88–73 | 24:15 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 9-9 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Valparaiso | W 83–64 | 23:51 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | S Illinois | L 69–74 | 37:15 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12-18 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Illinois St | L 67–80 | 37:00 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-10 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Missouri St | W 73–71 | 37:47 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-5 | 4-7 | 27.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Valparaiso | W 101–61 | 21:26 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-12 | 1-2 | 6-7 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Drake | W 75–67 | 33:04 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Belmont | W 78–72 | 34:27 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Bradley | W 95–86 | 42:54 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | IL Chicago | W 89–83 | 36:31 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9-14 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Missouri St | W 88–66 | 37:12 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-15 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Belmont | W 94–64 | 28:11 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Drake | L 78–89 | 24:19 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6-14 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Northern Iowa | W 77–66 | 28:33 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Michigan St | L 75–87 | 18:22 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Tennessee St | W 90–69 | 31:08 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Ball St | W 83–72 | 32:16 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 4-6 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Bradley | W 85–77 | 36:33 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9-16 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | S Illinois | W 77–48 | 23:03 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.