Robbie Avila
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3336:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 116
- Minutes per game
- 28:46
- Points per game
- 14.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 3.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.5 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.2 | 7.7 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 1685 | 646 | 411 | 87 | 72 | 227 | 269 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 567–1120 | 50.6% | 9.7 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 379–623 | 60.8% | 5.4 | 7.5 |
| 3P | 188–497 | 37.8% | 4.3 | 6.0 |
| FT | 363–463 | 78.4% | 4.0 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.0% | 63.6% | 44.4% | 41.3% | 1.81 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Robbie Avila | Indiana St | 25 | 21:27 | 11.3 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 21.0 | 34.8% | 72.0% | 62.9% |
| 2024 Robbie Avila | Indiana St | 28 | 32:05 | 16.8 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 21.0 | 39.2% | 81.0% | 64.6% |
| 2025 Robbie Avila | St Louis | 29 | 34:22 | 17.2 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 35.8% | 77.9% | 61.8% |
| 2026 Robbie Avila | Saint Louis | 34 | 26:38 | 12.8 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 19.2 | 40.0% | 80.3% | 65.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
St Louis · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $180K
- 80% range $70K to $460K
- Median share of team pool
- 22.8%
- team pool $725K, 80% range $315K to $1.70M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $160K to $220K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $5K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 67.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
St Louis: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | St Louis | $180Kspeculative | $70K to $460K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +7.4 | +5.8 to +8.9 | Sufficient evidence | +4.2 | +3.1 | +6.6range +5.8 to +7.3 | 3,207 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.1 | +2.8 to +5.1 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | +1.6 | +6.4range +5.6 to +7.1 | 3,300 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Indiana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.9 | +4.0 to +5.9 | Sufficient evidence | +3.1 | +1.8 | +5.0range +4.5 to +5.7 | 2,577 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Indiana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.5 | +2.1 to +4.8 | Sufficient evidence | +2.2 | +1.3 | +3.1range +2.6 to +3.6 | 1,761 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology