Gytis Nemeiksa
Xavier · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
557:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 18:35
- Points per game
- 4.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.3 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 144 | 133 | 27 | 7 | 12 | 29 | 49 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 57–127 | 44.9% | 4.2 | 9.1 |
| 2P | 44–88 | 50.0%† | 2.9 | 6.3 |
| 3P | 13–39 | 33.3%† | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| FT | 17–27 | 63.0% | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 51.8% | 30.7% | 21.3% | 0.93 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 13:42 | 18:35 | 2:07–33:13 | |
| Points | 3.6 | 4.8 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.0% | 49.0% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Georgia | L 76–78 | 2:07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Butler | W 76–72 | 12:10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Marquette | L 80–86 | 20:18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Butler | L 66–72 | 12:32 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Georgetown | W 98–93 | 21:21 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | DePaul | W 91–58 | 8:38 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Marquette | L 64–88 | 3:19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Providence | L 75–79 | 21:00 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 125.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Seton Hall | L 70–88 | 16:32 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Creighton | L 71–78 | 17:51 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Villanova | W 56–53 | 19:15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | DePaul | W 93–68 | 23:33 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | St John's | W 88–77 | 24:45 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Creighton | L 78–85 | 14:30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Georgetown | W 92–91 | 17:48 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Butler | W 85–71 | 33:13 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Providence | W 85–65 | 27:11 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Villanova | L 65–66 | 16:56 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | Seton Hall | W 74–54 | 14:35 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | St John's | L 66–81 | 8:48 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Winthrop | W 75–59 | 16:49 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Cincinnati | W 84–79 | 18:03 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Delaware | L 80–87 | 14:39 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Houston | L 60–66 | 25:29 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Oakland | L 76–78 | 18:35 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Bryant | W 100–75 | 21:59 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | St Mary's CA | W 66–49 | 29:17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Purdue | L 71–83 | 25:34 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Jacksonville | W 79–56 | 22:41 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Robert Morris | W 77–63 | 27:55 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.