Abou Ousmane
Xavier · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
650:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 21:41
- Points per game
- 7.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.5 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.1 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.0 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 6.3 |
| Season totals | 212 | 195 | 42 | 24 | 38 | 45 | 102 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 93–198 | 47.0% | 6.6 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 92–194 | 47.4% | 6.5 | 11.9 |
| 3P | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| FT | 25–53 | 47.2% | 1.8 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.2% | 47.9% | 2.0% | 26.8% | 0.93 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:46 | 21:41 | 7:38–32:28 | |
| Points | 5.2 | 7.1 | 0.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 33.5% | 46.0% | 0.0%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Georgia | L 76–78 | 29:36 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Butler | W 76–72 | 23:03 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Marquette | L 80–86 | 16:22 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Butler | L 66–72 | 24:38 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Georgetown | W 98–93 | 20:10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | DePaul | W 91–58 | 15:11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Marquette | L 64–88 | 20:53 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Providence | L 75–79 | 27:42 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Seton Hall | L 70–88 | 7:38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Creighton | L 71–78 | 18:52 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Villanova | W 56–53 | 30:25 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | DePaul | W 93–68 | 19:20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | St John's | W 88–77 | 16:22 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Creighton | L 78–85 | 21:25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Georgetown | W 92–91 | 32:28 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Butler | W 85–71 | 29:37 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Providence | W 85–65 | 25:51 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Villanova | L 65–66 | 23:10 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | Seton Hall | W 74–54 | 31:07 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | St John's | L 66–81 | 23:37 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Winthrop | W 75–59 | 22:39 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Cincinnati | W 84–79 | 24:04 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Delaware | L 80–87 | 25:10 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Houston | L 60–66 | 23:06 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Oakland | L 76–78 | 16:00 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Bryant | W 100–75 | 12:52 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | St Mary's CA | W 66–49 | 13:56 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Purdue | L 71–83 | 10:31 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Jacksonville | W 79–56 | 19:10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Robert Morris | W 77–63 | 25:32 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.