Abou Ousmane
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2913:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 140
- Minutes per game
- 20:48
- Points per game
- 8.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.2 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.8 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.9 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 5.5 |
| Season totals | 1234 | 727 | 109 | 96 | 135 | 184 | 404 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 494–1011 | 48.9% | 7.2 | 13.9 |
| 2P | 477–966 | 49.4% | 6.9 | 13.3 |
| 3P | 17–45 | 37.8%† | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| FT | 229–369 | 62.1% | 2.6 | 5.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.7% | 52.6% | 4.5% | 36.5% | 0.59 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Abou Ousmane | North Texas | 22 | 7:26 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | — | 31.6%† | 46.0%† |
| 2022 Abou Ousmane | North Texas | 29 | 24:49 | 10.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 16.9 | — | 57.3% | 52.0% |
| 2023 Abou Ousmane | North Texas | 28 | 24:31 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 16.9 | — | 70.7% | 52.5% |
| 2024 Abou Ousmane | Xavier | 30 | 21:41 | 7.1 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 13.0 | 25.0%† | 47.2% | 47.9% |
| 2025 Abou Ousmane | Oklahoma St | 31 | 22:21 | 12.2 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 21.8 | 39.0%† | 71.4% | 57.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Oklahoma St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | -0.1 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +1.3 | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.3 | 2,187 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Xavier | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.4 | +2.2 to +4.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +3.8 | +3.2range +2.8 to +3.7 | 2,278 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | North Texas | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.4 | +1.2 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +2.2 | +3.4range +2.8 to +4.1 | 2,030 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | North Texas | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.7 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +1.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,846 | ||
| 2021 | North Texas | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.4 to +1.4 | Limited evidence | -1.2 | +1.7 | Not computed for this season | 523 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology