Oumar Ballo
Arizona · 35 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
921:53 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 26:20
- Points per game
- 12.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.3 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 10.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.7 | 15.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 453 | 359 | 29 | 31 | 44 | 50 | 73 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 179–273 | 65.6% | 7.8 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 179–273 | 65.6% | 7.8 | 11.8 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 95–192 | 49.5% | 5.5 | 8.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.6% | 63.4% | 0.0% | 70.3% | 0.58 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:26 | 26:20 | 15:05–45:10 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 12.9 | 4.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 85.0% | 68.0% | 14.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-28 | Clemson | L 72–77 | 28:57 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 1-7 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Dayton | W 78–68 | 22:08 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Long Beach St | W 85–65 | 28:12 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Oregon | L 59–67 | 31:22 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | USC | W 70–49 | 26:33 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4-10 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | USC | L 65–78 | 28:10 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | UCLA | W 88–65 | 18:10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Oregon | W 103–83 | 28:15 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Arizona St | W 85–67 | 27:53 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Washington | W 91–75 | 27:34 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Washington St | L 74–77 | 31:00 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Arizona St | W 105–60 | 22:48 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Colorado | W 99–79 | 27:10 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Utah | W 105–99 | 45:10 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Stanford | W 82–71 | 29:18 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | California | W 91–65 | 22:14 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8-8 | 0-0 | 6-11 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Oregon | W 87–78 | 20:48 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Oregon St | L 80–83 | 21:02 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | UCLA | W 77–71 | 33:12 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | USC | W 82–67 | 26:45 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4-10 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Washington St | L 70–73 | 29:32 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Utah | W 92–73 | 24:51 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Colorado | W 97–50 | 20:13 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Stanford | L 82–100 | 24:26 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | California | W 100–81 | 21:24 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 5-11 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | FL Atlantic | L 95–96 | 33:33 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Alabama | W 87–74 | 31:13 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Purdue | L 84–92 | 33:06 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Wisconsin | W 98–73 | 28:01 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Colgate | W 82–55 | 24:12 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-23 | Michigan St | W 74–68 | 26:01 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | UT Arlington | W 101–56 | 20:09 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Belmont | W 100–68 | 15:05 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-8 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Southern Univ | W 97–59 | 18:02 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Duke | W 78–73 | 25:24 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.